Mud Run Results

2016, 2017 Results

Click here for results
FREE results app for iOS & Android

Photos CLICK HERE!  Note: NO Facebook Account required.

 

Contest NameContest RankBibNameTimeBirth YearTeam Name
Individual Men1.6Manuel Iglesias0:34:42.01988Melbourne Mudrunners
Individual Men2.24Jamey Rimmey0:35:42.01989
Individual Men3.16Keith Moon0:36:58.01968
Individual Men4.2Zachary James0:37:21.01991BCOR
Individual Men5.1William Curphey0:39:13.01976BCOR
Individual Men6.27Matt Mahoney0:39:15.01956
Individual Men7.18Scott Patten0:40:29.01975
Individual Men8.12Hywel Jones0:44:59.01956
Individual Men9.28Max Payse0:45:48.0
Individual Men10.13Nicholas Kindred0:46:59.01962
Individual Men11.20Caleb Powell0:50:54.01999
Individual Men12.17Dallas/Joey Morrow0:51:45.01974
Individual Men13.19Caleb Portanova0:52:31.01999
Individual Men14.3Nathaniel Gonzalez0:56:27.01993Black Sheep
Individual Men15.26Derrick Murfitt0:56:57.01983
Individual Men16.21Sam Ricci0:58:17.01978
Individual Men17.5Jeffrey Brozovich0:58:23.01972Individual M
Individual Men18.22Gregory Savage1:01:40.01971
Individual Men19.29Paulee Micah1:08:29.0
Individual Men20.23Joseph Zucker1:18:01.01995
Individual Men21.14Colton Kostner1:30:38.01997
Individual Men22.11Eugene Godwin1:36:48.01983
Individual Men23.8Ron Abeles1:39:18.01959
Individual Men24.9Robert BellDSQ1965
Individual Men25.10Josh BermanDSQ1983
Individual Men26.25Timothy MerwinDNF2000
Individual Men27.7John LauDNF1988mudrunfun
Individual WomenContest RankBibNameTimeBirth YearTeam Name
Individual Women1.35Gass Makenzie0:46:08.01996
Individual Women2.30Five Guest0:47:59.0
Individual Women3.31Bryce Brozovich0:53:43.02001Individual W
Individual Women4.32Rachel Liquori0:56:32.01976
Individual Women5.34Michelle Murfitt0:57:15.01967
Individual Women6.33Audrey Moros1:02:30.02001
All Male TeamContest RankBibNameTimeBirth YearTeam Name
All Male Team2.38Nicholas DebenedittisDNF1996The Salty Dogs
All Female TeamContest RankBibNameTimeBirth YearTeam Name
All Female Team1.48Samantha Walker0:50:35.01978Shake and Bake
All Female Team2.47Victoria Chester0:50:36.01977Shake and Bake
All Female Team3.42Kaylee Nutting1:03:16.01995Miss Fits
All Female Team4.41Katie Koslonoski1:03:17.01996Miss Fits
All Female Team5.46Dimitra Gatidis1:04:05.01987Muddy Girls
All Female Team6.43Annie Moran1:04:06.01987Mud Chicks
All Female Team7.44Desiree Webb1:10:56.01994Mudd Chicks
All Female Team8.45Emily Carew1:10:57.01985Muddy Girls
Hero's and WarriorContest RankBibNameTimeBirth YearTeam Name
Hero's and Warrior1.58Matthew Lake0:45:57.0JROTC 1
Hero's and Warrior2.53Sean Harvey0:45:57.0JROTC 1
Hero's and Warrior3.55Mccarthy Erin0:45:57.0JROTC 1
Hero's and Warrior4.56Dean Cason0:45:58.0JROTC 1
Hero's and Warrior5.57Tommy Jandris0:45:58.0JROTC 1
Hero's and Warrior6.54Jessica Sperry0:45:58.0JROTC 1
Hero's and Warrior7.59Blake Watts0:56:58.0JROTC 2
Hero's and Warrior8.61James Land0:57:02.0JROTC 2
Hero's and Warrior9.60Matthew Macias0:58:02.0JROTC 2
Hero's and Warrior10.62Sky Hartman0:58:02.0JROTC 2
Hero's and Warrior11.63Gabbrielle Bissett1:04:07.0JROTC 2
Hero's and Warrior12.64Drew Buckley1:06:43.0JROTC 2
Hero's and Warrior13.73Tessa Harvey1:12:07.0JROTC 3
Hero's and Warrior14.78Veronica Quintana1:14:05.01973Muddy Buddies
Hero's and Warrior15.79Kimberly Holland1:14:05.01980Muddy Buddies
Hero's and Warrior16.77Marc McDilda1:14:07.01966Muddy Buddies
Hero's and Warrior17.76Casey Bratsch1:14:08.01988Muddy Buddies
Hero's and Warrior18.67Karianne Jandris1:14:38.0JROTC 3
Hero's and Warrior19.68Rachael Macias1:15:25.0JROTC 3
Hero's and Warrior20.65Hannah Clarhe1:15:25.0JROTC 2
Hero's and Warrior21.71Steve Darby1:28:23.0JROTC 3
Hero's and Warrior22.66Josh Villanueva1:28:24.0JROTC 3
Hero's and Warrior23.69Darby JROTC1:30:40.02000JROTC 3
Hero's and Warrior24.70Jeremy Ellison1:30:42.0JROTC 3
Hero's and Warrior25.74Monica Bursian1:30:42.0JROTC 3
Hero's and Warrior26.75Henry Bursion1:30:44.0JROTC 3
Hero's and Warrior27.80Edward AndrewsDNF
Cross-Fit TeamContest RankBibNameTimeBirth YearTeam Name
Cross-Fit Team1.87Noah Padgett0:38:46.01998Cross Fit Cocoa
Cross-Fit Team2.105Matthew Peine0:38:49.02001Mud Fishes
Cross-Fit Team3.117Elliott Collins0:44:47.01975
Cross-Fit Team4.116Hailey Dawson0:44:51.01993
Cross-Fit Team5.88Dave Sanford0:48:59.01975Cross Fit Cocoa
Cross-Fit Team6.103Shaunda Claerbout0:51:52.01995Mud Fishes
Cross-Fit Team7.84Nicholas Leighty0:55:29.01980Cross Fit Cocoa
Cross-Fit Team8.89Annamarie Stanley0:55:50.01985Cross Fit Cocoa
Cross-Fit Team9.90Victor Stanley0:55:57.01981Cross Fit Cocoa
Cross-Fit Team10.99Elliott Simmonds0:56:37.01989Cunnion Crew
Cross-Fit Team11.92Ben Cunnion0:56:40.01990Cunnion crew
Cross-Fit Team12.91Matt Brown0:56:45.01982Cunnion Crew
Cross-Fit Team13.104Alex Orr0:56:55.02001Mud Fishes
Cross-Fit Team14.85Jennifer Padgett0:57:55.01969Cross Fit Cocoa
Cross-Fit Team15.100Nathan Bishop0:58:46.01979Mud Fishes
Cross-Fit Team16.109Sarah McNair1:02:17.01998Spartans
Cross-Fit Team17.108Jay Maupin1:02:17.01969Spartans
Cross-Fit Team18.112Keegan Plecki1:07:37.01986Viera pro health
Cross-Fit Team19.114George Tennort1:07:39.01975Viera pro health
Cross-Fit Team20.115Janice Waddell1:07:40.01980Viera pro health
Cross-Fit Team21.111Molly Wadman1:11:41.01998Spartans
Cross-Fit Team22.107Jacob Maupin1:11:47.01999Spartans
Cross-Fit Team23.101Tyler Claerbout1:24:47.01998Mud Fishes
Cross-Fit Team24.93Katie Cunnion1:27:25.01992Cunnion crew
Cross-Fit Team25.95Leslee Cunnion1:27:26.01968Cunnion crew
Cross-Fit Team26.98Alexandra Davis1:35:52.01967Cunnion Crew
Cross-Fit Team27.96Steven Davis1:35:59.01967Cunnion Crew
Cross-Fit Team28.97Elise Davis1:36:00.01967Cunnion Crew
Cross-Fit Team29.86Rod PadgettDNF1968Cross Fit Cocoa

Comments are closed